2016-2017 Scholarship Recipients

Scholarship Recipients
Allsbrook-Rudd Scholarship in Entrepreneurship

Madison Viggers

Bank of America B2B Scholarships

Luiza Arzhenovskaya

Francisco Cardenas-Patrick Jordan Cline
Nicholas Congema
Antonio Deguida
Andrea DiCara
Cynthia Pershia
Colin Taylor
Tracy Williams
BB&T Scholarship Fund

Nicole Amato

McKenna Weisbarth
Beck Family Foundation Entrepreneurship Scholarship Benjamin Watts
Beth Dow Fortenbery Memorial Scholarship Kelin Coleman
Claude H. Farrell Scholarship in Business

Reese Walton

Katherine Aleman-Antunez
Daniel W. Desmond Endowed Scholarship Amanda Smith
David Andrew Seel Scholarship in Business Bryan Stinson
Dr. Howard S. Rasheed Diversity Scholarship in Management (Formerly Institute for Innovation Scholarship) Dorian Robinson
First Citizens Bank, SSB Scholarships Jacob Thompson
Frank Dunne, Jr. Memorial Endowed Scholarship Sarah Kent
Gerald and Dolores Green Scholarship Reese Walton
Gwendolyn "Cookie" Ward Family Scholarship Deanna Walker
Harold W. Wells & Sons International Business Scholarship Alora Burr
Heath Scholarship in Business Randy Luna
Independent Insurance Agents of North Carolina Inc. Scholarship Fund Benjamin Watts
Information Systems and Operations Management Scholarship Nicholas Congema
Institute of Management Accountants Wilmington Chapter Scholarship Fund Alexandra Consiglio
J.W. Jackson Scholarship Fund

Matthew Font

Christopher Harpe

Carlos Medina

Alexandru Sabau

James C. Braye Scholarship

Jameceia Holliday

Julian Morris
John A. Marts Business Scholarship Jordan Cline
Joseph Lewis King Scholarship Taylor Pfyffer
Judy R. Tharp Scholarship in Business Kaitlyn Heck
June and Turner Johnson Scholarship Jake Cicero
Lower Cape Fear Human Resources Association Scholarship Fund

Lauryn Coble

Katrina Craze

Nicole Gaylord

Mary McDuffie Walker Scholarship Meredith Hughes
Mary Ramey King Scholarship

Alexandria Bradberry

Haley Cox
Matthew J. Raines Scholarship in Finance and Business Ryan Mantica
McKim B2B Scholarship Michael Broadway
Michael W. Ward Family Scholarship Mark Haldeman
New Hanover County Estate Planning Council Scholarship in Business Christopher Davis
Norman R. Kaylor Endowed Scholarship Mitchell Gee
Pearson & Patterson Group Scholarship in Business Hailey Moore
PNC Bank Honors Scholarship Alexandria Bradberry
Robert and Jennifer Rippy Scholarship in Business

Henry Drake

Casey Helms
Robert F. Warwick Accounting Scholarship Abigail Getz
Roger P. Hill Scholarship

Virginia Wolfe

Scott Skowronski
Sally R. Wilkins Scholarship Alexandra Consiglio
Shelia A. Adams International Business Scholarship Meredith Hughes
Stephen and Kathleen Kelbley Scholarship Kerrie Dunstan
Mark Sweeney B2B Scholarship Enrika Robertson
Warren Gulko Memorial Scholarship Scott Skowronski
Wells Fargo Scholarship Nichole Young
Wes Berlin Scholarship in Business Nicole Amato
William J. and Jacqueline S. Warwick Scholarship Hailey Bumgardner
Scholarships Not Awarded This Year
Adam J. Brinkley Scholarship in Business Administration
Charles R. Long Scholarship Fund
Cornerstone Executive Scholarship in Business
Curly Capra Hunt Scholarship in Business
Matthew D. Glova Scholarship in Business
Sage Island Scholarship in Business
Seahawk Vanguard Scholarship in Business
Thomas N. Janicki Scholarship in Leadership and Service